Bristol Early Years Research and Development

Bristol Early Years Research
Life at Bristol Early Years Research and Development Life at Bristol Early Years Research and Development Life at Bristol Early Years Research and Development Life at Bristol Early Years Research and Development Life at Bristol Early Years Research and Development Life at Bristol Early Years Research and Development Life at Bristol Early Years Research and Development

Validation Successes!

The Bristol Standard Development Group would like to congratulate the following settings who have recently achieved the Bristol Standard:

 

July 2016 Validation Successes

 

Air Balloon Primary
Becket Hall Day Nursery
Bristol Grammar Infant School
Bristol University Day Nursery
Christchurch Clifton Pre-school
Clifton Tots Richmond Hill
Fonthill Primary
Harcourt Pre-school
Lantern Pre-school
Mama Bears, Thicket Avenue
Mama Bears, Totterdown
Pooh Corner Day Nursery
St George Pre-school
Southmead Saplings Day Nursery
Toybox Nursery
 
Joint submission:
St Philips Marsh Nursery School, Cashmore Early Years Centre and Barton Hill Settlement
Barton Hill Settlement also used the Family Support document to reflect on their services


Childminders:
Christine Belcher
Joy Bramwell-Feddis
Kirstie Wright
Liudmila Kirnisenka
 
Play:
Bishop Road After School Club (BRAC)
 
Out of Bristol settings supported by Bristol:
Mama Bears, Downend Road, Downend
Mama Bears, Pembroke Road, Soundwell
Mama Bears, Queen Elizabeth Drive, Paignton
Mama Bears, Wellington Road, Taunton
Plantings, Plymouth
Springboard Opportunity Group, WSM

May 2016 Validation Successes

 

Andalusia Academy
Daisy Chain Westbury Park
Fledglings Day Nursery
Hamilton Pre-school
Jack and Jill Pre-school
Mama Bears Day Nursery, Shirehampton
Sansway House
Southville Primary
Sunshine Pre-school, St Gerards
Sunshine Pre-school, St Martins
Sunshine Pre-school, Whitchurch
Sydenham Road Pre-school (e-sub)
White Tree Pre-School

Childminders:
Lucine Tashiwa-Pinnock

Play settings:
Ashton Gate Out of School Care
Space Cadets

Joint Birth to Five & Play:
Southville Centre

Out of county settings:
Hazelwood Academy, Swindon
Springboard Opportunity Group, Clevedon

March 2016 Validation Successes


Bruton Primary
Counterslip Pre-school
Daisy Chain, Clifton Park
Holy Trinity Primary, Walsall
Filton Avenue Primary
First Steps Day Nursery, Salisbury
Mama Bears, Hengrove
Sticky Fish Pre-school
Upton Noble Primary
Zebedees Day Nursery

Childminders:
Nancy Irwin
Rosemary Radcliffe
Samantha Chambers

January 2016 Validation Successes

Abbeywood Tots, Stockwood
Ashgrove Park and Clyde House
Brislington Village Pre-school
Christ Church Playgroup
Counterslip Pre-school
Fallodon Playgroup
Hillside Pre-school
Holymead Primary
Ilminster Avenue Specialist Nursery and Children’s Centre
Magic Dragon Pre-school
Noah’s Ark Pre-school
St Joseph’s Pre-school
Torwood Lodge Nursery
Upper Horfield Children’s Centre
Waycroft Academy
Woodland House Nursery

Out of county but mentored by Bristol:
The Coach House, Portishead

Childminders:
Annie Fowler
Hannah Arkell
Lindsey Kelly-Otieno
Paula Jenkinson
Sadie Patersojn
Yvonne Hancock

2015 Successes

Bristol Children’s Playhouse
Bristol Grammar Infant School
Bristol University Day Nursery
Christ Church Clifton Pre-School
Harcourt Pre-School
Southmead Saplings
St George Pre-School
Station Road Pre-School
Toybox Day Nursery
Westbury Baptist Pre-School
Windmill Hill City Farm Children and Family Centre

Childminders
Christine Belcher
Joy Bramwell-Feddis
Laura Chamberlain
Lesley England

Play settings
Oldbury Court Out of School Club
School’s Out, Henleaze infant School

Latest Tweets